Past Seasons

2015-2016

Constellations
by Nick Payne
It’s Only a Play
by Terrence McNally
A Minister’s Wife
Based on Candida by George Bernard Shaw
The Royale
by Marco Ramirez
Stalking the Bogeyman
by Markus Potter and David Holthouse
Hand to God
by Robert Askins

2014-2015

Bad Jews
by Joshua Harmon
Choir Boy
by Tarell Alvin McCraney
New Jerusalem
by David Ives
Casa Valentina
by Harvey Fierstein
I’ll Eat You last (A Chat with Sue Mengers)
by John Logan
Disgraced
by Ayad Akhtar

2013-2014

My Name is Asher Lev
by Aaron Posner
Antony & Cleopatra
by William Shakespeare
The Mountaintop
by Katori Hall
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
by Christopher Durang
The Whale
by Samuel D. Hunter
Mothers and Sons
by Terrence McNally

2012-2013

Venus in Fur
by David Ives
Hamlet
by William Shakespeare
4000 Miles
by Amy Herzog
COCK
by Mike Bartlett
Good People
by David Lindsay-Abaire
Sons of the Prophet
by Stephen Karam

2011-2012

Red
by John Logan
The Motherf**ker with the Hat
by Stephen Adly Guirgis
A Steady Rain
by Keith Huff
Time Stands Still
by Donald Margulies
Race
by David Mamet
Ruined
by Lynn Nottage

2010-2011

A Behanding in Spokane
by Martin McDonagh
A Round-Heeled Woman
by Jane Prowse
Superior Donuts
by Tracy Letts
In the Next Room or The Vibrator Play
by Sarah Ruhl
Masked
by Ilan Hatsor
The Brothers Size
by Tarell Alvin McCraney

2009-2010

Reasons to be Pretty
by Neil LaBute
Farragut North
by Beau Willimon
Blasted
by Sarah Kane
The Quarrel
by David Brandes and Joseph Telushkin
Speech and Debate
by Stephen Karam
Fifty Words
by Michael Weller

2008-2009

November
by David Mamet
Adding Machine the Musical
adapted from The Adding Machine by Elmer Rice
Defiance
by John Patrick Shanley
No Child
by Nilaja Sun
The New Century
by Paul Rudnick
Speed-The-Plow
by David Mamet

2007-2008

In the Continuum
by Nikkole Slater and Danai Gurira
The Little Dog Laughed
by Douglas Carter Beane
Blackbird
by David Harrower
The Accomplices
by Bernard Weinraub
Shining City
by Conor McPherson
Betrayed
by George Packer

2006-2007

Fahrenheit 451
by Ray Bradbury
Romance
by David Mamet
Fat Pig
by Neil LaBute
Golda’s Balcony
by William Gibson
Smut
by Alice Jay
Lieutenant of Inishmore
by Martin McDonagh

2005-2006

Brooklyn Boy
by Donald Margulies
Address Unknown
by Kathrine Kressmann Taylor
Intimate Apparel
by Lynn Nottage
Miss Margarida’s Way
by Roberto Athayde
This is How It Goes
by Neil LaBute
The Pillowman
by Martin McDonagh

2004-2005

Frozen
by Bryony Lavery
BUG
by Tracy Letts
The Retreat from Moscow
by William Nicholson
The Syringa Tree
by Pamela Gien
A Bad Friend
by Jules Feiffer
Misery
by Stephen King

2003-2004

Edward Albee’s
The Goat

What the Butler Saw
by Joe Orton
Ten Unknowns
by Jon Robin Baitz
‘Master Harold’… and the boys
by Athol Fugard
QED
by Peter Parnell
Trumbo
by Christopher Trumbo

2002-2003

The Guys
by Anne Nelson
The Shape of Things
by Neil LaBute
Dirty Blonde
by Claudia Shear
Tabletop
by Rob Ackerman
The Diary of Anne Frank
by Francis Goodrich and Albert Hackett
Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de Lune
by Terrence McNally

 

2000-2001

TAPE
by Stephen Belber
The Real Thing
by Tom Stoppard
Adam Baum and the Jew Movie
by Daniel Goldfarb
Citizen Tom Paine
by Howard Fast
The Blue Room
by David Hare
Mindgame
by Anthony Horowitz

1999-2000

Closer
by Patrick Marber
Killer Joe
by Tracy Letts
This is Our Youth
by Kenneth Lonergan
Arms and the Man
by George Bernard Shaw
Sideman
by Warren Leight
Popcorn
by Ben Elton

1998-1999

Skylight
by David Hare
Of Mice and Men
by John Steinbeck
Full Gallop
by Mark Hampton and Mary Louise Wilson
Psychopathia Sexualis
by John Patrick Shanley